Thank you for visiting Opticomm.com


You are now leaving Opticomm.com and are being linked to
                EMCORE's Facebook page at:
       https://www.facebook.com/EMCORE.Corporation.

EMCORE's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
                 will no longer apply.

×


Thank you for visiting Opticomm.com


You are now leaving Opticomm.com and are being linked to
                EMCORE's LinkedIn page at:
       http://www.linkedin.com/company/emcore.

EMCORE's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
                 will no longer apply.

×


Thank you for visiting Opticomm.com


You are now leaving Opticomm.com and are being linked to
                Opticomm - EMCORE's Twitter page at:
                https://twitter.com/OpticommEMCORE.

EMCORE's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
                 will no longer apply.

×
     
  |  
EMKR  $ 8.55 -0.15
 
GBOX SERIES
PRODUCT PRODUCT NAME PRODUCT DESCRIPTION DVI HDMI VGA/
RGB
AUDIO RS232 ETHERNET
DATA
IR KM USB PRODUCT
DETAILS
GBX-F-HDMI-VGA
GBX-F-HDMI-VGA

  • Supports uncompressed transmission of HDMI 1.4b, 1 Channel, with embedded digital audio using a single fiber

  • IR extender, 1 Channel

  • Supports bi-directional Stereo Analog Audio

  • Supports bi-directional RS-232 control, 1 Channel

  • Supports video resolutions up to 4K UHD (3840x2160)

  • Fiber KVM extender for USB KVM (HID)

  • Optional USB 2.0

  • Supports control via CEC, IR, bi-directional RS-232, and 10/100 Ethernet

  • 850nm, 1310nm and CWDM wavelengths available

  • 10.3 Gbps optics support: multimode fiber up to 0.3 km (1000 ft) or singlemode fiber up to 10 km (6 mi)

  • Single or Dual LC Connector types available

img