Thank you for visiting Opticomm.com


You are now leaving Opticomm.com and are being linked to
                EMCORE's Facebook page at:
       https://www.facebook.com/EMCORE.Corporation.

EMCORE's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
                 will no longer apply.

×


Thank you for visiting Opticomm.com


You are now leaving Opticomm.com and are being linked to
                EMCORE's LinkedIn page at:
       http://www.linkedin.com/company/emcore.

EMCORE's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
                 will no longer apply.

×


Thank you for visiting Opticomm.com


You are now leaving Opticomm.com and are being linked to
                Opticomm - EMCORE's Twitter page at:
                https://twitter.com/OpticommEMCORE.

EMCORE's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
                 will no longer apply.

×
     
  |  
EMKR  $ 10.15 -0.05
 
GBOX SERIES
PRODUCT PRODUCT NAME PRODUCT DESCRIPTION DVI HDMI VGA/
RGB
AUDIO RS232 ETHERNET
DATA
IR KM USB PRODUCT
DETAILS
GBX-F-HDMI-VGA
GBX-F-HDMI-VGA

  • Supports uncompressed transmission of HDMI 1.4b, 1 Channel, with embedded digital audio using a single fiber

  • IR extender, 1 Channel

  • Supports bi-directional Stereo Analog Audio

  • Supports bi-directional RS-232 control, 1 Channel

  • Supports video resolutions up to 4K UHD (3840x2160)

  • Fiber KVM extender for USB KVM (HID)

  • Optional USB 2.0

  • Supports control via CEC, IR, bi-directional RS-232, and 10/100 Ethernet

  • 850nm, 1310nm and CWDM wavelengths available

  • 10.3 Gbps optics support: multimode fiber up to 0.3 km (1000 ft) or singlemode fiber up to 10 km (6 mi)

  • Single or Dual LC Connector types available

OPTIVA PLATFORM
PRODUCT PRODUCT NAME PRODUCT DESCRIPTION DVI HDMI VGA/
RGB
YPbPr AUDIO RS232 KM USB PRODUCT
DETAILS
OTP-1HDMI2A-USB-ETH
OTP-1HDMI2A-USB-ETH

  • Supports resolutions to 4K/UHD 3840x2160/30Hz

  • HDMI units extend HDMI 1.4b and supports HEAC (HDMI / Ethernet / Audio
    Return Channel / Control)

  • Supports remote KVM with USB-HID (for keyboard / mouse)

  • Optional USB 2.0

  • Supports uni-directional Stereo Analog Audio

  • Supports the extension of HDMI, Audio, USB and 10/100 Ethernet up to 100
    meters on a single fiber cable

  • Compatible with Genesis XD matrix switches for point-to-multipoint applications

  • Fits Optiva platform enclosures

OTP-1DVI2A1UKM (4K)
OTP-1DVI2A1UKM (4K)

  • Supports uncompressed transmission of DVI, VGA or Component (RGB / RGBHV / YPbPr) video, 1 Channel, using single or dual fiber

  • Supports video resolutions, using dual-link DVI-D and 10.3 Gbps optics, up to 4K UHD (3840x2160/30Hz) and 2560x1600/60Hz. 10.3 Gbps optics supports multimode fiber up to 0.3 km or singlemode fiber up to 10 km.

  • "Intell-scale" technology allows the receiver to instantly scale to the native resolution of any display up to 1920x1200

  • Analog Audio extender, 2 Channels

  • Fiber KVM extender for USB KVM (HID), 1 Channel (needs return path)

  • 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelengths available (for other wavelengths please contact us)

  • Dual LC or single LC connector types available

  • SNMP control using OptivaView software

  • Fits Optiva platform enclosures

img